Advertisements for businesses in Inverness
J Nairn
shops
trading

shops; trading

Jimmy Nairn & Son

Advertisements for shops and services in Inverness. They are probably displayed in the window of a railway carriage. Businesses advertised are :<br /> <br /> car valeting Service; C W Robertson, haulage contractors; Lord Roberts Workshop, furniture makers; H Jamieson & sons, vehicle spares and scrap metal merchants; D Chisholm, funeral directors; Inverness Savings Bank; Duncan Fraser, butcher and poulterer; A & S Fraser, furriers, milliners and drapers; Gilbert Ross, ironmongers; Hugh MacKenzie & son, boutique; Academy Restaurant; Ian M Hastie, painter and decorator; A MacKenzie, glass and china merchant; Stratton Dairy; William Johnstone & son, cookers and fireplaces; The Household Bazaar, general stores; David Davidson, taxis; Dorando & sons, confectioner, fruiterer, tobacconist, newsagent <br /> <br /> <br /> This image can be purchased.<br /> For further information about purchasing and prices please email the<br /> <a href="mailto: photographic.archive@highlifehighland.com">Highland Photographic Archive</a> quoting the External ID.<br />