Congrinero
HC_NURSERY_05

Earball cruinn, earball fad'.

Congrinero

nursery rhymes; audio

Cluich Còmhla - Òrain is Ranna (CD)

This is a children's action song about a little mouse called Conginero.<br /> <br /> Song Lyrics:<br /> <br /> Congrinero, congrinero, congrinero, luchag bheag;<br /> 'S e luchag bheag tha'n congrinero,<br /> Congrinero, luchag bheag.<br /> <br /> Cluasan mòra, cluasan mòra<br /> Cluasan mòra, cluasan mòra<br /> Dà chluais dhìreach, dà chluais dhìreach<br /> Dà chluais dhìreach, dà chluais mhòr<br /> <br /> Ciabhagan fada, ciabhagan fada<br /> Ciabhagan fada, ciabhagan fad'<br /> Ciabhagan biorach, ciabhagan biorach<br /> Ciabhagan biorach, ciabhagan fad'<br /> <br /> Ceithir spògan, ceithir spògan<br /> Ceithir spògan, ceithir spòg<br /> Spògan caola, spògan caola<br /> Spògan caola, ceithir spòg<br /> <br /> Earball fada, earball fada<br /> Earball fada, earball fad'<br /> Earball cruinn, earball cruinn<br /> Earball cruinn, earball fad'.<br /> <br /> This nursery rhyme was taken from the CD 'Cluich Còmhla - Òrain is Rannan'. The CD was produced by the Highland Council to accompany the Play@Home series of booklets