Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 47 to NS 56, April to June 1906
Sutherland
motorcycles
motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations, NS 47 to NS 56, April to June 1906.

SUTHERLAND

1900s

Sutherland; Sutherland Vehicle Registrations; vehicles; cars; motor cars; motorcars; motor-cars; automobiles; motorcycles; motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations, NS 47 to NS 56, April to June 1906. <br /><br /> <br /><br /> For each vehicle, the register records the Registration number, the name and address of the owner, the model of vehicle, the type and colour of the vehicle's body, the unladen weight, the intended use of the vehicle, the date of registration and, if applicable, the date of cancellation.<br /><br /> <br /><br /> Vehicles are registered to The Sutherland Motor Traffic Company Limited (4); Herbert Chamney Hodges; Charles James Allen; William Wallace; Hugh Matheson; John Couper; Alexander Watson; John Robert Campbell; Kenneth Weatherbee.<br /><br /> <br /><br /> NS47 NS48 NS49 NS50 NS51 NS52 NS53 NS54 NS55 NS56 <br /><br /> <br /><br /> <br /><br /> For further information about this item and the collection to which it belongs, please <a href="mailto: archives@highlifehighland.com">email</a> the Highland Archive Service