Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 621 to NS 655, post-1920
Sutherland
motorcycles
motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 621 to NS 655, post-1920.

SUTHERLAND

1920s

Sutherland; Sutherland Vehicle Registrations; vehicles; cars; motor cars; motorcars; motor-cars; automobiles; motorcycles; motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 621 to NS 655, post-1920. <br /> <br /> For each vehicle, the register records the Registration number, the name and address of the owner and the model of vehicle. The person who entered the data into the register has not recorded the type and colour of the vehicle's body, the unladen weight, the intended use of the vehicle, the date of registration and, if applicable, the date of cancellation.<br /> <br /> Vehicles are registered to (...) Reid, (...) Cumming, (...) MacLeod, Hector G. Mackay, the Sutherland Transport & Trading Co. Ltd (2), W. A. Ross, J. F. Hardie, A. J. M. Munro, D. Menzies, A. Lawson, John MacDonald, George B. Palmer, H. A. Mackenzie, Sutherland & Mackay (2), John Munro, the Sutherland County Council (3), A. M. Campbell, E. Dudgeon, (...) Campbell, J. R. Campbell, John MacKenzie, D. Munro, Dr. Macrae, J. R. Campbell, John Sutherland, William MacLeod, (P...) (Bu...)William Dunnet & Co. (2).<br /> <br /> NS621 NS622 NS623 NS624 NS625 NS626 NS627 NS628 NS629 NS630 NS631 NS632 NS633 NS634 NS635 NS636 NS637 NS638 NS639 NS640 NS641 NS642 NS643 NS644 NS645 NS646 NS647 NS648 NS649 NS650 NS651 NS652 NS653 NS654 NS655 <br /> <br /> <br /> For further information about this item and the collection to which it belongs, please <a href="mailto: archives@highlifehighland.com">email</a> the Highland Archive Service