Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 862 to NS 930, post-1920
Sutherland
automobiles
motorcycles
motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 862 to NS 930, post-1920.

For each vehicle, the register records the Registration number, the name and address of the owner and the model of vehicle. The person who entered the data into the register has not recorded the type and colour of the vehicle's body, the unladen weight, the intended use of the vehicle, the date of registration and, if applicable, the date of cancellation.

Vehicles are registered to Mrs S. Ross, George MacKay, Hector MacKay, H Murray, 'Ambulance', P. Burr, Campbell & Sons (3), H. Murray of Bayview, William MacKay, (... Wignall?), (...) Reid, the Rev. D. McMillan, William Macaulay, (L...), John MacKintosh, J. M. Macleod, D. J. Mackay, J. A. Sutherland, A. Urquhart, (...) Goodall, Don Mackay, Don Christian, K. Ross, D. Simpson, D. J. Paul, Rapson, Joseph Gunn, Muriel MacDonald, H. McCorquodale, (...) Campbell, William Mackay, Donald Mackay, A. Sutherland, D. Mackenzie, George Mackay, William Manson, William J. MacKay, (...) Longbottom, William Ross, Charles Mackay, William Davidson, Dr. Macrae, (...) Mackay, A. Lindsay, William Gordon, A. Sutherland, William MacLennan, H. Armstrong, Walter Sutherland, the Duke of Westminster (2), John Haig, Thomas Traill, Stanley Garton, (...) Horne, Miss C. Grant, Joseph Mackay, (... Lewelyen), (...) Mccorquodale, Miss M Lennan, H. Sutherland, Duke of Westminster, Hugh D. Sutherland, George Campbell and Don Gordon

NS862 NS863 NS864 NS865 NS866 NS867 NS868 NS869 NS870 NS871 NS872 NS873 NS874 NS875 NS876 NS877 NS878 NS879 NS880 NS881 NS882 NS883 NS884 NS885 NS886 NS887 NS888 NS889 NS890 NS891 NS892 NS893 NS894 NS895 NS896 NS897 NS898 NS899 NS900 NS901 NS902 NS903 NS904 NS905 NS906 NS907 NS908 NS909 NS910 NS911 NS912 NS913 NS914 NS915 NS916 NS917 NS918 NS919 NS920 NS921 NS922 NS923 NS924 NS925 NS926 NS927 NS928 NS929 NS930

SUTHERLAND

1920s

Sutherland; Sutherland Vehicle Registrations; vehicles; cars; motor cars; motorcars; motor-cars; automobiles; motorcycles; motorbikes