Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 966 to NS 1000, post-1920
Sutherland
motorcycles
motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 966 to NS 1000, post-1920.

SUTHERLAND

1920s

Sutherland; Sutherland Vehicle Registrations; vehicles; cars; motor cars; motorcars; motor-cars; automobiles; motorcycles; motorbikes

Sutherland Vehicle Registrations NS 966 to NS 1000, post-1920. <br /> <br /> For each vehicle, the register records the Registration number, the name and address of the owner and the model of vehicle. The person who entered the data into the register has not recorded the type and colour of the vehicle's body, the unladen weight, the intended use of the vehicle, the date of registration and, if applicable, the date of cancellation.<br /> <br /> Vehicles are registered to Mrs (S...), (...) Menzies, (...) Ross, A. M. Chance, William Ross, (...) Horne, William A. Mackay, J. H. Thomson, Campbells, John Clouston, Ken J. Wilson, Hugh Macrae, J. Mackay, Hector Ross, S T & T Coy (Sutherland Transport & Trading Co.), Robert Hunter, Macrae & Dick, John Urquhart, William Sinclair, Finlay Gunn, H. Murray for Mrs Andrew, Peter Burr, J. Mackenzie, Campbell & Sons (2), (...) Simpson, Mrs MacDonald, Dr. Beard, H. MacKay, Murdo Mackay, Peter A. MacDonald, Donald Sutherland , J. Martin Allan and A. N. Macaulay.<br /> <br /> NS966 NS967 NS968 NS969 NS970 NS971 NS972 NS973 NS974 NS975 NS976 NS977 NS978 NS979 NS980 NS981 NS982 NS983 NS984 NS985 NS986 NS987 NS988 NS989 NS990 NS991 NS992 NS993 NS994 NS995 NS996 NS997 NS998 NS999 NS1000 <br /> <br /> <br /> For further information about this item and the collection to which it belongs, please <a href="mailto: archives@highlifehighland.com">email</a> the Highland Archive Service