Latha ann am Beatha Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiuthsaich - Kirsty Mackenzie
AB_KINGUSSIE_HIGH_SCHOOL_19

Interviewer: What do you hope to do once you leave school?

Kirsty: Interior Design.

claistinneach; eachdraidh beòil; àrd-sgoiltean; sgoilearan; clann-sgoile; beatha làitheil;

Kingussie High School: A Day in the Life

Dh'fhosgail togalach Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich a th' ann an-diugh san Dàmhair 1970. Mar phàirt den t-subhachas a chomharraich an 40mh bliadhna ann an 2010, ghabh grunn sgoilearan aig Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich pàirt ann an clàraidhean fuaim air eachdraidh a chaidh an dèanamh fhad 's a bha seachdainean nan tachartasan aig an sgoil ann aig deireadh na bliadhna sgoile.<br /> <br /> San earrainn seo, tha Kirsty Mackenzie air a ceasnachadh le Finlay McBain.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What is your name?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Kristy Mackenzie.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: And what's your age?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Thirteen.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: And what year are you in?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: 2 Tromie.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Where do you live?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Rothiemurchus.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: How do you get to school?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: By the bus.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Where does your bus stop?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Glenmore, Rothiemurchus, Dalnavert, Insh and then to Kingussie.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you wear to school?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Shirt, tie, either white or black top, and jeggins skirt or dress.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Are you happy with school uniform?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: It's ok. Could be better.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you do at interval and lunch time?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Go down the road for lunch.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: And what do you usually eat?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: A sandwich, crisps, drink and sweets.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Do you ever play any games or sports at school?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: I don't play any games or sports at school but I do cheerleading after school.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What's your favourite subject at school and what don't you like?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Favourite subjects are PE and techie and I don't like maths, art, music, science, history, SE.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Why?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Because they're - just don't like them.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you hope to do once you leave school?<br /> <br /> Kirsty: Interior Design.