Latha ann am Beatha Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiuthsaich - Joshua Peters
AB_KINGUSSIE_HIGH_SCHOOL_21

Joshua: I'd like to do something to do with sports - maybe a PE teacher or something like that.

Interviewer: Ok.

claistinneach; eachdraidh beòil; àrd-sgoiltean; sgoilearan; clann-sgoile; beatha làitheil;

Kingussie High School: A Day in the Life

Dh'fhosgail togalach Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich a th' ann an-diugh san Dàmhair 1970. Mar phàirt den t-subhachas a chomharraich an 40mh bliadhna ann an 2010, ghabh grunn sgoilearan aig Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich pàirt ann an clàraidhean fuaim air eachdraidh a chaidh an dèanamh fhad 's a bha seachdainean nan tachartasan aig an sgoil ann aig deireadh na bliadhna sgoile.<br /> <br /> San earrainn seo, tha Joshua Peters air a ceasnachadh le Jack McCallum.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What is your name and age?<br /> <br /> Joshua: My name's Joshua Peters and I'm thirteen years old.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Where do you live and how did you get to school?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I live in Aviemore and I get a bus every morning with my friends.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you wear to school and are you happy with the school uniform?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I wear a shirt and a tie and trousers and I'm not happy with it cos everybody looks the same.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Ok. What do you do at lunch time and interval? What do you usually eat?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I play football at interval with my friends and I go down the street with my friends and usually go to George Gow's butchers and have a steak pie.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Cool. Do you ever play any games or sports at school, before class, at interval, or lunch?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I play football most, most of the time every day at school with my friends.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Cool. What are your favourite subjects at school and what don't you like?<br /> <br /> Joshua: My favourite subject at school is probably PE because I'm good at most of the sports and my worst subject's probably technology.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Ok. What teachers do you think will remember you once you've left school and what will you remember about them?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I think I'll remember mostly Mr Wink cos he gives me a hard time cos I'm not very talented at technology.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Ok. What would you like to do when you leave school?<br /> <br /> Joshua: I'd like to do something to do with sports - maybe a PE teacher or something like that.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Ok.