Latha ann am Beatha Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiuthsaich - Alanna Ayers
AB_KINGUSSIE_HIGH_SCHOOL_25

Interviewer: What do you hope to do once you leave school?

Alanna: I don't know, really.

claistinneach; eachdraidh beòil; àrd-sgoiltean; sgoilearan; clann-sgoile; beatha làitheil;

Kingussie High School: A Day in the Life

Dh'fhosgail togalach Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich a th' ann an-diugh san Dàmhair 1970. Mar phàirt den t-subhachas a chomharraich an 40mh bliadhna ann an 2010, ghabh grunn sgoilearan aig Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich pàirt ann an clàraidhean fuaim air eachdraidh a chaidh an dèanamh fhad 's a bha seachdainean nan tachartasan aig an sgoil ann aig deireadh na bliadhna sgoile.<br /> <br /> San earrainn seo, tha Alanna Ayers air a ceasnachadh le Neil Stewart.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What is your name and age and what year are you in?<br /> <br /> Alanna: My name's Alanna Ayers, I'm thirteen, and I'm in second year.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Where do you live and how do you get to school?<br /> <br /> Alanna: I live in Kingussie and I walk to school.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you wear to school and are you happy with school uniform?<br /> <br /> Alanna: I wear black trousers, a white shirt, and a black jumper, and a tie. And, not really, because it's really boring.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you do at the interval and lunch time and what do you usually eat?<br /> <br /> Alanna: I sometimes go outside or I stay inside and I usually get a sandwich and a drink.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Do you ever play any games or sports at school, either before classes, in the interval, or at lunch time?<br /> <br /> Alanna: Not really.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What are your favourite subjects at school and what don't you like?<br /> <br /> Alanna: My favourite subject is art, or home EC, and I don't like music.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you hope to do once you leave school?<br /> <br /> Alanna: I don't know, really.