An Tiomnadh aig Donnchadh Fuirbeis Chùil Lodair (1 à 2)
Lìonradh Thasglann na h-Alba
Cùil Lodair
tiomnaidhean
Tiomnaidhean SCAN
Will of Duncan Forbes of Culloden (1 of 2)

'S e seo an tiomnadh aig Donnchadh Fuirbeis Chùil Lodair, 1704, a bha Lìon Thasgaihean na h-Alba cho coibhneil agus a thoirt dhuinn.

Bha Donnchdh Fuirbeis (1644 - 1704)na bhall-pàrlamid do dh' Inbhir Nis. Sheas e an aghaidh nan Seumasach. Sgrìobh e Plan for Preserving Peace of the Highlands. Athair Dhonnchaidh, Ceann-Suidhe Chùirt an t-Seisein.

'Testament Dative and Inventory of the Goods Gear & Debts which pertained to the deceased Duncan Forbes of Culloddin the time of his deceass who dyed the Ninth Day of June 1704 Years within the Commissaroit & Parochin of Inverness Faithfully made & given up by John Forbes now of Cullodin Eldest Lawfull Son & Exe[cuto]r Dative qua Nearest of Kinn Decerned to the said Defunct by Decreet of the Commissar of Inverness as the same given thiranent of the Date herof Bears Under Protestation made & entered by The said Exe[cuto]r That all Goods Gear & Debts which pertained & Were resting to the said Defunct the time foresaid of his Deceass & which were omitted out of this prin[cipa]ll Confirmed Testament May be added and eiked hereto whenever the Same comes to the Executors knowledge which Protestation The Commissar Admits pro et de jure ___ '

Donnchadh Fuirbeis; Cùil Lodair; tiomnaidhean; Tiomnaidhean SCAN

SCAN Wills