An Tiomnadh aig Donnchadh Fuirbeis Chùil Lodair (2 à 2)
Lìonradh Thasglann na h-Alba
Cùil Lodair
tiomnaidhean
Tiomnaidhean SCAN
Will of Duncan Forbes of Culloden (2 of 2)

'S e seo an tiomnadh aig Donnchadh Fuirbeis Chùil Lodair (1644 - 1704), a bha Lìon Thasgaidhean na h-Alba cho coibhneil agus a thoirt dhuinn.

Bha Donnchdh Fuirbeis (1644 - 1704)na bhall-pàrlamid do dh' Inbhir Nis. Sheas e an aghaidh nan Seumasach. Sgrìobh e Plan for Preserving Peace of the Highlands. Athair Dhonnchaidh, Ceann-Suidhe Chùirt an t-Seisein.

'No Inventary of Movables Entered Debts resting to the Defunct____ The said Executor Gives up to be Confirmed in his favours The Sum of Three hundred & twenty two Pounds eight Shillings eight pennies Scots money as the @ rent of the Accumulat Sume of One thousand five hundred and fourty three Pounds one Shilling ten pennies money foresaid Contained in a Decreet of Adjudication of the Date The 18th of January 1700 Obtained before the Lords of Councill & Session at the Instance of the said Defunct against Malcom Fraser of Culdithill and that from the Date of the said Decreet to the 9th of June 1704 which was the time of the said Defuncts deceass Summa patet Confirmation
John Stewart & c.[etera] Via ordinaria Wherin John Stossack Mer[can]t & Baille of Inverness is Cautioner Date of the Testament is 4th June 1729 Years'

Donnchadh Fuirbeis; Cùil Lodair; tiomnaidhean; Tiomnaidhean SCAN

SCAN Wills