Latha ann am Beatha Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiuthsaich - Jess Head
AB_KINGUSSIE_HIGH_SCHOOL_07

Jess: I would love to do something with sport, probably like a PE teacher, or something like that.

Interviewer: Right. Ok.

claistinneach; eachdraidh beòil; àrd-sgoiltean; sgoilearan; clann-sgoile; beatha làitheil;

Kingussie High School: A Day in the Life

Dh'fhosgail togalach Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich a th' ann an-diugh san Dàmhair 1970. Mar phàirt den t-subhachas a chomharraich an 40mh bliadhna ann an 2010, ghabh grunn sgoilearan aig Àrd-sgoil Chinn a' Ghiùthsaich pàirt ann an clàraidhean fuaim air eachdraidh a chaidh an dèanamh fhad 's a bha seachdainean nan tachartasan aig an sgoil ann aig deireadh na bliadhna sgoile.<br /> <br /> San earrainn seo, tha Jess Head air a ceasnachadh le Joshua Peters.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What's your name and age?<br /> <br /> Jess: My name is Jess Head and I'm thirteen.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What year are you in?<br /> <br /> Jess: I'm in second year but I will be going into third year.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Alright. Where do you live and how do you get to school?<br /> <br /> Jess: I live in Kingussie and I either walk to school or get a lift to school every day.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you wear to school?<br /> <br /> Jess: I wear, sometimes I wear trousers and a shirt and tie - just the normal uniform - or sometimes I wear a dress, and stuff like that.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Are you happy with school uniform?<br /> <br /> Jess: It's ok, but it can get annoying because teachers get on if you don't have the right colour, or you don't have your tie on.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Right. What do you do at the interval and lunch time?<br /> <br /> Jess: Well, at both I just, like, chat with my friends and laugh.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: What do you usually eat at lunch time?<br /> <br /> Jess: I usually go to the Co-op and get a brownie, sometimes crisps.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Do you ever play any games or sports at school?<br /> <br /> Jess: Not really at school but I do play football quite a lot.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Right. What's your favourite subject?<br /> <br /> Jess: Probably PE.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Right. What don't you like?<br /> <br /> Jess: French.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Which teachers do you think you'll remember once you've left school?<br /> <br /> Jess: Probably Mr Wilson because he's like, so good at sport and like, yes.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Oh right. What do you hope to do once you leave school?<br /> <br /> Jess: I would love to do something with sport, probably like a PE teacher, or something like that.<br /> <br /> Interviewer: Right. Ok.